• To apply for free
  • Latest News
  • Canada to study abroad is introduced

Necessary material for Canada student visa application:

1). You must have been accepted by a designated learning institution in Canada.

2). You must prove that you have enough money to pay for your:

   -tuition fees

   -living expenses for yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada and

   -return transportation for yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada.

3). You must be a law-abiding citizen with no criminal record and not be a risk to the security of Canada. You may have to provide a police certificate.

4). You must be in good health and willing to complete a medical examination, if you intend to study in Canada for more than 6 months.

5). You must satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your authorized stay.

 

What kind of people are more likely to get the visa:

A. The higher your degree is, the higher the chance you will get the visa;

B. The one with a great family financial condition. Canada welcome students to study there, but it is a different situation when it comes to working in Canada, especially working illegally. So visa applicants must have sufficient financial support.

C. It also related to the age of the applicants. There is not limits to the age of international students in Canada, but there is one when it comes to specific degree. It will be difficult to convince the visa officer if you are older than the regular age the school suggests.

D. The one with a healthy body.

E. The applicant's materials must be detailed, sufficient and rigorous. Once materials have been submitted, there is 2-month period for examination and approval, so the materials should be reviewed carefully before submitted, and cannot have any negligence.


Entrance to study abroad in Canada application
本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream